| Tender Title | Supply of Diesel Exhaust Fluid and Industrial Lubricants for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913082 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, presents a significant procurement opportunity for various essential automotive and industrial fluids. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913082, commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:43 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 27,722 units, specifically detailing Diesel Exhaust Fluid ISI marked to IS 17042, TRANSMISSION OIL TES 439, FADO SAE60, HYDRAULIC OIL KGO, and GEAR OIL KOMATSU. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these critical components to the Office of the General Manager, Ib-Valley Area, MCL, Brajrajnagar, Dist: Jharsuguda, ODISHA-768216. This tender represents a valuable contract for suppliers capable of meeting the specified quality standards and delivery requirements for these vital industrial consumables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for Border Road..read more
Procurement of 28 Units Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI Marked to..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South Western..read more
Supply of IS 17042 Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid for Indian Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category