Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South Western Railway

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South Western Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7822967Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South Western Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7822967
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the South Western Railway division, concerns the procurement of **Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI marked to IS 17042 (Q2)**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7822967**, this procurement opportunity is open from **28-08-2026 at 10:51 AM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The total quantity required is **20 units**. Indian Railways, specifically the South Western Railway office, is seeking qualified suppliers to meet this critical need. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements within the tender documents to ensure their bids align with the stringent quality standards and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 28 Units Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI Marked to..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of IS 17042 Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid for Indian Air..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for Border Road..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 28 Units Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI Marked...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of IS 17042 Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid for Indian...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for Border...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More