Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically for the Indian Army, presents a critical procurement opportunity for 8276 units of Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969968, this solicitation is open for application from August 28, 2026, at 10:14 AM, with a firm closing deadline of September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The successful bidder will be instrumental in supplying this essential fluid, vital for meeting environmental emission standards in military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_aug_17__2026_3-24_pm_2026-08-28-09-56-18_6304ddae065de92a261de1b445010414.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816376.pdf
  • Document
    qtc3_e7a994d0-7e71-4863-839d1787892069647_multan_667@M.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 28 Units Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI Marked to..read more

Angul , Odisha

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South Western..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Supply for Bharat Coking Coal Limited...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 28 Units Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI Marked...read more

Angul , Odisha

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More