Argon UHP Cylinder Refilling Services for Export Inspection Agency Chennai

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Argon UHP Cylinder Refilling Services for Export Inspection Agency Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989586Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArgon UHP Cylinder Refilling Services for Export Inspection Agency Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989586
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Export Inspection Council of India (EIC) under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, specifically by the Export Inspection Agency - Chennai, pertains to the crucial service of refilling Argon UHP (Ultra High Purity) gas cylinders. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989586 and dated 02-09-2026, this procurement opportunity seeks qualified vendors for the staggered refilling of a total of sixty (60) Argon UHP cylinders. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 5:47 PM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This signifies a vital operational requirement for the EIC, ensuring the continuous availability of high-purity Argon gas essential for their inspection and quality control processes, thereby supporting India's export endeavors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    argon_uhp_refilling_specification__02-09-2026_2026-09-02-17-35-08_911441f0f479fc48272caad803ceef03.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838992.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Refilling And Supply Of Oxygen, Argon And Dissolved Acetylene Gases..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Methane, Nitrogen, and Argon Gas Cylinders for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Refilling And Supply Of Oxygen, Argon And Dissolved Acetylene Gases...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Methane, Nitrogen, and Argon Gas Cylinders for Defence...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Health Services Tender

Rate Contract For Supply And Refilling Of Medical Gas Cylinder&#x0d...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category