Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic Energy

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932812Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUltra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932812
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Atomic Energy, through its Directorate of Purchase and Stores, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of Ultra-High Purity (UHP) Argon Gas Grade 1. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932812, is being issued under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (Pmo) and is dated 27-08-2026. Bidders are requested to note that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:22 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required for this essential gas is 490 units, catering to the stringent requirements of the Department of Atomic Energy. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for a critical industrial gas, and interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_i_2026-08-18-17-58-20_c3ce4499633d36d3adbfe4c2b76dfe03.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773537.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_1f61e206-eabc-474f-a33c1787056807120_pob2dps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Ultra High Purity Argon and Nitrogen Gases for Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Purity 5N Neon, Helium, and Nitrogen Gases with..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of UHP Helium and Nitrogen Gas Moisture and Oxygen Traps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Ultra High Purity Argon and Nitrogen Gases for...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of High Purity 5N Neon, Helium, and Nitrogen Gases...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

High Purity Hydrated Lime Supply for Defence Research and Development...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of UHP Helium and Nitrogen Gas Moisture and Oxygen...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More