| Tender Title | Bhadradri Thermal Power Station: Coal Handling Plant Spares Supply for Granulators, Feeders, and Gear Boxes | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-CEG/SEG-III/E5A14/BTPS/F.Elecon/62/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Expression Of Interest | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear Boxes Pertaining To Coal Handling Plant
This tender seeks an Expression of Interest for the Supply of Spares for Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders, and Gear Boxes, crucial components for the Coal Handling Plant at the Bhadradri Thermal Power Station. The Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission start date also on August 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 12:00 AM, followed by bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is e-CEG/SEG-III/E5A14/BTPS/F.Elecon/62/2026-27. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both waived at ₹ 0. The inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer/Generation III, located at A Block, 3rd Floor, TGGENCO, Vidyut Soudha, Hyderabad, Telangana. This procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer/generation Iii |
| Address | A Block 3rd Floor Tggenco Vidhyut Soudha Hyderabad Telangana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vulcan Gearbox Spare Parts Procurement for SECL Operations..read more
Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more
Supply Of 20,000 Mt Of Heavy Furnace Oil (hfo) And 10,250..read more
Supply Of B 90 R Classic Bp Battery Powered Ride-on Scrubber..read more
Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category