Yadadri Thermal Power Plant: CT Analyzer Professional Test Equipment Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yadadri Thermal Power Plant: CT Analyzer Professional Test Equipment Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT No.e- 37/2026-27/CE/CONST./YTPS Stage-I/SE/Adm/DE/P2/ADE2/EM-I/SW YARD TR. YARD/CT Analyzer STANDARD PACKAGE PROFESSIONAL TEST EQUIPMENT
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Nalgonda , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYadadri Thermal Power Plant: CT Analyzer Professional Test Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.e- 37/2026-27/CE/CONST./YTPS Stage-I/SE/Adm/DE/P2/ADE2/EM-I/SW YARD TR. YARD/CT Analyzer STANDARD PACKAGE PROFESSIONAL TEST EQUIPMENT
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Nalgonda, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:22 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:22 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Tggenco-ytps(5x800mw)-supply Of Ct Analyzer Standard Package Professional Test Equipment Required For Switch Yard And Transformer Yard Division Of Em/stage-i, Ytps.

This tender, reference number NIT No.e- 37/2026-27/CE/CONST./YTPS Stage-I/SE/Adm/DE/P2/ADE2/EM-I/SW YARD TR. YARD/CT Analyzer STANDARD PACKAGE PROFESSIONAL TEST EQUIPMENT, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, specifically by the Chief Engineer/Construction/YTPS/Stage-I at Yadadri Thermal Power Station, Veerlapalem(V), Dameracherla(M), Nalgonda-508208. The tender is for the "Supply of CT ANALYZER STANDARD PACKAGE PROFESSIONAL TEST EQUIPMENT" which is a crucial component required for the Switch yard and Transformer Yard Division of EM/Stage-I at the YTPS project. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a product category listed as "Civil Works - Bridges" and a location in TS. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer/construction/ytps/stage-i
AddressYadadri Thermal Power Station, Veerlapalem(v), Dameracherla(m), Nalgonda-508208
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical Education..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of 20,000 Mt Of Heavy Furnace Oil (hfo) And 10,250..read more

Parkal , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps....read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of 20,000 Mt Of Heavy Furnace Oil (hfo) And...read more

Parkal , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category