Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical Education

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Training and Technical Education Department, Delhi, for the procurement of one (1) Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7920157, will be open for applications from 25-08-2026 at 6:23 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, falling under the Item Category of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig, is being managed by the North West Zone office within the MinistryState of Delhi. The Training and Technical Education Department seeks qualified suppliers capable of delivering this specialized equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    testrig_spe_2026-08-14-15-30-25_4ca67e79680a7f55383493ef67ca3a16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758911.pdf
  • Document
    Test_Spe_a49567c2-9bbf-440c-9b691786710406093_ramakant.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Universal Hydraulic Test Rigs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Brake System Test Rig Procurement for Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tail Gear Box Load Test Rig Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotary Actuator Procurement for TGB Test Rig...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Universal Hydraulic Test Rigs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Brake System Test Rig Procurement for Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Tail Gear Box Load Test Rig Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More