HPSU Accumulator Bladder Supply for NTPC Barauni ST-2

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HPSU Accumulator Bladder Supply for NTPC Barauni ST-2
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111487_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332575
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHPSU Accumulator Bladder Supply for NTPC Barauni ST-2
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111487_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332575
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Bladder For Accumulator Of Hpsu,st-2,ntpc Barauni.

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Procurement of Bladder for Accumulator of HPSU, St-2, at NTPC Barauni. The tender, identified by reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332575 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111487_1, is for Goods under a Supply contract. Key dates for this limited tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), along with supporting documents for quoted rates such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed price lists. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid, which includes a duly filled BOQ sheet. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is also specified as 90 days. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender inviting authority is Rajesh Kumar Verma, DGM USSC (C and M), located at NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar Verma Dgm Ussc (c And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhaul of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Accumulator Bladders for HP Bypass Control System..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tdbfp Servomotor And Its Spare For St 1and 2..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Lubi Pump For Fgd Uaf System At Turbine St..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhaul of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Accumulator Bladders for HP Bypass Control System...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tdbfp Servomotor And Its Spare For St 1and...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Lubi Pump For Fgd Uaf System At Turbine...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category