Supply of TDBFP Servomotor and Spare Parts for NTPC Mouda ST 1 & 2

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of TDBFP Servomotor and Spare Parts for NTPC Mouda ST 1 & 2
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111439_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332437
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Project , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of TDBFP Servomotor and Spare Parts for NTPC Mouda ST 1 & 2
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111439_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332437
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power Project,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Tdbfp Servomotor And Its Spare For St 1and 2 At Ntpc Mouda

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of TDBFP Servomotor and its spare parts for ST 1 and ST 2 at NTPC Mouda. This is a limited tender for goods, with a contract form of supply, and it is not a multi-currency tender. The tender has a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and supporting documents for quoted rates such as Purchase Order copies, Invoice copies, and printed price lists, all to be submitted in PDF format. Cover 2 will be the Finance Cover, containing the duly filled Bill of Quantities (BOQ) sheet in XLS format. The tender documents, including technical specifications and the BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, and September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492018. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this tender. The period of work is 270 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. For further details, please refer to Tender ID: 2026_NTPC_111439_1, with Tender Reference Number: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332437. The Tender Inviting Authority is Rohan Saraf, Senior Manager USSC CnM 3, NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot no-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohan Saraf Senior Manager Ussc Cnm 3
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More