| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Contract for 2x660 MW Suratgarh Super Critical Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_558763_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-68/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 180 Cr | Tender Location | Ssctpp, Rvun, Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-14 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 14300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,60,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super Critical Thermal Power Plant, Suratgarh As Per Specification
This tender, referenced as TN-68/2025-26, is an open/advertised Works tender issued by the Chief Engineer TD on behalf of Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RRVUN - CMD), a State Government and UT organization. The core of this procurement is a comprehensive contract for the operation and maintenance of the 2x660 MW Suratgarh Super Critical Thermal Power Plant, located in Suratgarh, as per detailed specifications. The estimated tender value for this critical operation and maintenance contract is ₹1,80,00,00,000, with a specified work period of 1095 days. The tender will be submitted in three covers: Cover 1 for Fees (comprising scanned copies of DD/Payment Details for Tender Fee, Processing Fee, and EMD or EMD BG), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including scanned copies of signed tender documents and credentials as per PQR), and Cover 3 for Finance (the Price Schedule BOQ). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,60,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, and submission via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from May 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM until October 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from May 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be completed by October 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are also advised that a Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on June 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer TD in Jaipur. The tender fee amounts to ₹14,300 (₹11,800 Tender Fee and ₹2,500 Processing Fee), payable to RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED. The tender requires a bid validity of 180 days and is for a repair and maintenance works product category, specifically focusing on operation and maintenance services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Td |
| Address | Office Of Chief Engineer Td, Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Room No. 602, 5th Floor, Investment Building, Plot No. Dc 03, Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur-302015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category