Lube Oil HP Supply for NTPC Tanda Stage-II Equipment

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lube Oil HP Supply for NTPC Tanda Stage-II Equipment
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110939_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331422
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLube Oil HP Supply for NTPC Tanda Stage-II Equipment
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110939_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331422
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of The Lube Oil Hp For Equipment Of Stage-ii At Ntpc Tanda

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the invitation of bids for the Procurement of Lube Oil HP for equipment of Stage-II AT NTPC TANDA. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331422, is for the supply of miscellaneous goods and falls under the category of a National Competitive Bid. The bid submission period commences on 12-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to download tender documents between 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The period for the work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires a single cover submission. Interested parties should meticulously review the tender documents, including TD.rar containing technical details and SPC, and BOQ_114170.xls for the price bid. This procurement opportunity is managed by HarshaSR.MANAGER USSC C and M, located at NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II, Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with a Pincode of 492018. Please note that the Tender Fee and EMD are both stated as ₹0.00, with no EMD payable or exemption allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harshasr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Lube Oil for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Lube Oil for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category