| Tender Title | Procurement of Industrial Lube Oil for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978963 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Satara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978963, is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), an organization operating under the Department of Fertilizers, within the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender pertains to the procurement of LUBE OIL, as indicated by the BOQ Title. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:30 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total required quantity for this item is 1230 units, falling under various Item Categories including 300062822, 300062831, 300062844, 300062855, 300062881, and 300062903. The procurement is being managed from the Thal office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for National..read more
Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of The Lube Oil Hp For Equipment Of Stage-ii At..read more
Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category