Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo Press 150 for Chennai Petroleum Corporation

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo Press 150 for Chennai Petroleum Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo Press 150 for Chennai Petroleum Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the procurement of IOCL make Servo Lube Oil. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968529, concerns the acquisition of Servo Pride 30 and Servo Press 150 grades of lubricant, with a total quantity of 9450 units. The bidding period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 7:12 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, located at Manali, Chennai, with the office address also being Chennai, Pin Code 600068. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, and prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for successful participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2-_list_of_items_2026-08-27-16-37-34_67ee31cd2d75fc54a5c557935676ee6f.pdf
  • Document
    2-_list_of_items_2026-08-27-16-38-36_46788ff87804a7cbee732539569834d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814649.pdf
  • Document
    1787885106.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK Universal..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Kiocl Limited Tender

KIOCL Limited Procures Servo Press Lubricant for Mangalore Pellet Plant..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Industrial Oils for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 15750 Units IOC Servo Systems for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Servo, HP MP Grease No. 2, and MAK...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Kiocl Limited Tender

KIOCL Limited Procures Servo Press Lubricant for Mangalore Pellet Plant...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Industrial Oils for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 15750 Units IOC Servo Systems for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More