JOP Filter Assembly Procurement for NTPC Bongaigaon TG Lube Oil System

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JOP Filter Assembly Procurement for NTPC Bongaigaon TG Lube Oil System
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110288_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330058
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Project , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJOP Filter Assembly Procurement for NTPC Bongaigaon TG Lube Oil System
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110288_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330058
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBongaigaon Thermal Power Project,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc Bongaigaon

This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of JOP filter assemblies for the TG lube oil system at NTPC Bongaigaon. The tender is categorized under "Goods" with a "Form of Contract" for Supply and is a "Limited" tender type. Critical dates for this procurement include the document download start and end dates from July 20, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM respectively. Bidders can begin submitting their bids on July 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur, 492018. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Bid Document (duly stamped, signed, and SPC) along with reference PO copies and price lists for rate justification, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD and Tender Fee are both indicated as ₹0.00, with no EMD payable and no tender fee applicable. The work description specifies the "Procurement of JOP filter assembly of TG lube oil system NTPC Bongaigaon," with a stipulated period of work of 210 days and a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rashmi Kumari Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Nava Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of MOT-Duplex Oil Filter Elements and Change Over Valves for..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of MOT-Duplex Oil Filter Elements and Change Over Valves...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Steam Turbine Lube Oil Cooler Complete Assembly Tg5...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of Lube Oil Filter Elements for Brahmaputra Cracker and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category