Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964417Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964417
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964417, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Uttar Pradesh. The tender concerns the "Supply of Boiler Refractory" and is scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, at 4:37 PM, with the bid closing on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 228001 Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd., Sultanpur, with GST No. 09AAAAK2543F1ZW, is inviting bids for a total quantity of 2902 units of various refractory materials. These materials include Super heat castable cement (above 45 percent alumina) in 50kg bags, Fire cement dry (above 45 percent alumina) in 50kg bags, Fire cement liquid in 200-liter drums, and specialized firebricks (above 45 percent alumina) conforming to drawing numbers 900180 bata BLR FIG I, II, III, and VI, with specific dimensions detailed for each figure. The tender is being managed from the Lucknow office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_2026-08-26-16-31-33_afdbf3c91853f445a7b5eeba0b666d68.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809858.pdf
  • Document
    SCOPE_3b2785b4-30b4-4a78-aa031787742368552_buycon47.cdgvvdup.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Medium Purity Dense Castable Refractory Material..read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Medium Purity Dense Castable Refractory Material...read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Double Compound Plastic Refractory with Binder...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More