| Tender Title | Bina Project Departmental Vehicle Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364072_1 | Tender Reference Number | B/EM/eTender/2026-27/25 Dt. 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.56 L | Tender Location | Bina Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Four (04) No.
 Departmental Vehicles At
 Bina Project.
Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Office of Staff Officer (EM), Bina, is inviting bids for the Repairing of four (04) departmental vehicles at Bina Project. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹1,55,764 and is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. The contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 12 days. Bidders are advised that a single cover system will be utilized for submissions, encompassing all necessary annexures, declarations, eligibility documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/Price Bid. The EMD amount for this tender is fixed at ₹2,000, payable online. Key dates to note are: document download and submission start from August 20, 2026, 3:00 PM; bid submission ends on September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM; and bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, 3:00 PM. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Office of Area General Manager Bina Project, NCL U.P. 231220.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (em), Bina |
| Address | Office Of Area General Manager Bina Project Ncl U.p. 231220 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Departmental Vehicle Boloero Car (jk01w-5914) Engaged Wiothground Water Division..read more
Replacement Or Repair Of Clutch Assembly, Hub Greasing And Repair Of..read more
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64at9983 Of Khadia Project...read more
WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more
Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category