| Tender Title | Truck Clutch, Hub, and Differential Repair Services for NCL Bina Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364048_1 | Tender Reference Number | B/EM/eTender/2026-27/24 dtd 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.64 L | Tender Location | Bina Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Or Repair Of Clutch Assembly, Hub Greasing And Repair Of Differential Crown Of Vehicle No. Up64 At7323 And Up64 At 7201 (truck) Of Make Tata At Bina Project.
This tender, identified as Tender ID 2026_NCL_364048_1, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, pertains to essential maintenance works at their Bina Project. The scope of work involves the replacement or repair of the clutch assembly, hub greasing, and repair of the differential crown for two TATA trucks, specifically Vehicle No. UP64 AT7323 and UP64 AT 7201. The estimated tender value for this critical repair work is ₹1,63,778, with an EMD amount of ₹2,100. This is an open tender, and interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, until September 3, 2026. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, through to September 3, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at the Office of Staff Officer (EM), Bina. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days. Parties should note that the form of contract is Item Rate, and this is a single-cover tender. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific requirements are available within the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (em), Bina |
| Address | Office Of Area General Manager Bina Project Ncl U.p. 231220 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(1 ) King Pin Brake Shoe , Bearing , Differential..read more
Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under Uttarakhand..read more
Repairing Of Four (04) No. Departmental Vehicles At Bina Project...read more
A) Repairing Of Engine, Fuel Pump, Clutch System, Brake And Running..read more
SRU Blower Rotor Inspection, Repair, and Refurbishment Services for BPCL Bina..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category