| Tender Title | Automotive Component Repair and Supply Services for BCCL Vehicles in Katras | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364650_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/78 DATE-1.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Aaws Katras Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (1 ) King Pin Brake Shoe , 
 Bearing , Differential Hub 
 Oil Seal Si. No. Jh10ad4351 
 At Aaws. (2) Clutch, King 
 Pin, Tie Rod, Differential 
 Power Steering Repairing 
 Job Reg. No. Jh10ad4353 
 Under Aaws Katras
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for a critical works tender, specifically focusing on the repair and supply of essential automotive components for vehicles registered under JH10AD4351 and JH10AD4353, operating within the AAWS Katras area. The scope of work encompasses the provision of KING PIN BRAKE SHOE, BEARING, and DIFFERENTIAL HUB OIL SEAL for the first vehicle, alongside clutch, king pin, tie rod, and differential repairs, along with power steering servicing for the second vehicle. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364650_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/78, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,50,121 and a completion period of 15 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents were made available for download from 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,200 is required, payable online. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience, Digital Signature Certificate, and annexures, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid/Bill of Quantity. The Area Manager (ENM) Katras Area, Office of the General Manager, BCCL Katras Area IV, ENM Dept., Post-SIJUA, PIN-828121, Jharkhand, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Katras Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Repairing Of Ac Unit Assy Of Beml Dozer D355..read more
For Fire Fighter Vehicles Fire Fly Companys Spareparts,accessories And Repair Rate..read more
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category