| Tender Title | BEML Dozer D355 AC Unit Repair at AKWMOCP Katras | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364059_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/IV/EXCV/E-TENDER/ 26-27/040 DATE- 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.11 L | Tender Location | Akwmocp, Katras Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - For Complete Repairing Of Ac Unit Assy Of Beml Dozer D355 Sl. No. - 11994 At Akwmocp ,katras Area Bccl
This tender, initiated by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the complete repairing of the AC unit assembly of a BEML Dozer D355, Serial Number 11994, located at AKWMOCP in the Katras area. The work falls under the Excavation Department Work product category and is valued at ₹1,10,507 with a stipulated period of work of 10 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, inviting bids on an item rate basis, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Area Manager (Excvn), Katras Area, whose office is located at Excvn. Deptt., Katras Area Office, P. O. - Sijua 828121, Dhanbad. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 20th August 2026 at 3:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 2nd September 2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 3rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,400, payable in a fixed amount. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other submissions. The tender has a single cover system, with the first cover encompassing all necessary documents as per the NIT and the second cover for the Price Bid/Bill of Quantity. Clarifications can be sought between 20th August 2026 and 27th August 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(excvn), Katras Area |
| Address | Excvn. Deptt., Katras Area Office, P. O. - Sijua 828121 , Dhanbad. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML Dozer Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
BD355 Dozer Repair and Overhauling Service at Buyer's Premises..read more
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Indian Air Force BEML CFT Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Heavy Equipment Repair: BEML Dozer Engine, Transmission, and Torque Converter Replacement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category