| Tender Title | Bolero Car Repair Services for Ground Water Division Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_317805_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 39 of 2026-27 M and R |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19 K | Tender Location | Nowshera Ground Water Division Srinagr , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Departmental Vehicle Boloero Car (jk01w-5914) Engaged Wiothground Water Division Srinagar
This tender, reference number e-NIT No 39 of 2026-27 M and R, issued by the PHE organisation, specifically the Ground Water Division Srinagar, invites bids for essential repair services. The scope of work entails the repair of a departmental vehicle, a Bolero Car with registration number JK01W-5914, which is currently engaged with the Ground Water Division Srinagar. The estimated tender value for this repair work is ₹19,000, with a tender fee of ₹50 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600, payable to the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for financial proposals. Bidders must download tender documents between July 25, 2026, 11:30 AM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from July 25, 2026, 11:30 AM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, located at Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan, Nowshera, Srinagar (Pincode: 190011). The work is expected to be completed within 5 days from the award of the contract, and bids will remain valid for 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed e-NIT document and BOQ for comprehensive information regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar |
| Address | Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Departmental Inspection Vehicles, Yodha And Boloero, By Way Of..read more
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Repair To The Departmental Vehicles And Compressors Including Pol By Way..read more
Bolero SUV Hiring Services for District and Sessions Judge, Raebareli..read more
CAR 5 CWT Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category