Ground Water Division Srinagar: Aftermarket Heater/Blower Installation for Inspection Vehicles

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ground Water Division Srinagar: Aftermarket Heater/Blower Installation for Inspection Vehicles
Tender ID2026_PHE_317805_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 39 of 2026-27 M and R
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 25 K Tender LocationNowshera Ground Water Division Srinagr , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGround Water Division Srinagar: Aftermarket Heater/Blower Installation for Inspection Vehicles
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_317805_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 39 of 2026-27 M and R
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 K
  • Tender LocationNowshera Ground Water Division Srinagr,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 50
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Departmental Inspection Vehicles, Yodha And Boloero, By Way Of Providing And Fitting Of After Market Heater/ Blower For Inspection Vehicles Of Ground Water Division Srinagar

The Jammu and Kashmir Public Health Engineering (PHE) department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, is inviting bids for essential repair services. This open tender, identified by e-NIT No 39 of 2026-27 M and R, pertains to the "Repair to Departmental Inspection Vehicles, Yodha and Boloero, by way of providing and fitting of After Market Heater/ Blower for inspection Vehicles of Ground Water Division Srinagar." The estimated tender value for this work is ₹25,000, with a required EMD of ₹750, payable to the Executive Engineer, JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹50. The tender process will involve two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for financial proposals. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on July 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. The period of work is stipulated as 5 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties should note that the 'Product Category' is listed as 'Repair and Maintenance Services', and the 'Form of Contract' is 'Percentage'. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other tender-specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Phe Tender

Repair To The Departmental Vehicles And Compressors Including Pol By Way..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Repair To Departmental Vehicle Boloero Car (jk01w-5914) Engaged Wiothground Water Division..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Year 2026-27 For Three Sub Division..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Phe Tender

Repair To The Departmental Vehicles And Compressors Including Pol By...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Repair To Departmental Vehicle Boloero Car (jk01w-5914) Engaged Wiothground Water...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Year 2026-27 For Three Sub...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More