| Tender Title | Khadia Project Light Vehicle Electrical and Maintenance Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364553_1 | Tender Reference Number | KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/267 Date-29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.09 L | Tender Location | Gm Office Ncl Khadia Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64at9983 Of Khadia Project.
This tender, reference number KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/267, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited (NCL), an established Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the repair of vehicle bearing registration number UP64AT9983, located at Khadia Project. The scope of work falls under Electrical and Maintenance Works, specifically categorized as Light Vehicle repair, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,09,090 and a work period of 30 days. The tender is an open, advertised e-tender requiring a single cover submission and is governed by an Item Rate contract. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,900, payable to GM(EM) at the GM Office Khadia Project. Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM Office Khadia Project. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. All submissions and payments are to be made online. NCL emphasizes that general technical evaluation is allowed, but item-wise technical evaluation is not. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(em) |
| Address | Gm Office Khadia Project |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 6-Seater Light Motor Vehicle for SRGM Requirements..read more
WLR Vehicle Repair Services for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply of Light Vehicle Driving Simulator Cameras..read more
Indian Air Force Load Carrying Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Replacement Or Repair Of Clutch Assembly, Hub Greasing And Repair Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category