Supply of Light Vehicle Driving Simulator Cameras

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Light Vehicle Driving Simulator Cameras
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971071Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Light Vehicle Driving Simulator Cameras
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971071
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army (Organisation Name), seeks the supply of three (3) units of LIGHT VEHICLE DRIVING SIMULATOR CAMERA. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971071, is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:10 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender is being issued from Jalpaiguri, with further office details specified as ***********, and is dated August 28, 2026. Prospective bidders are invited to review and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe for this critical procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lt_veh_camera_2026-08-28-13-05-20_8268d2b2d257a0ffdf82175613f0b0fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817649.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator Camera Supply..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tatra Vehicle Procurement for Driving Training..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator Camera Supply...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tatra Vehicle Procurement for Driving Training...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More