Operation and Maintenance Services for Highway Nest Mini Facilities

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for Highway Nest Mini Facilities
Tender ID2026_NHAI_288229_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/PIU-Jhansi/Highway Nest Mini/CA/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationWork , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for Highway Nest Mini Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_288229_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/PIU-Jhansi/Highway Nest Mini/CA/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Engagement Of Contractor For Operation And Maintenance Of 08 No Hnm

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Project Implementation Unit (PIU) in Jhansi, seeks qualified contractors for the Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of 08 Highway Nest Mini (HNM) facilities. The work, valued at ₹30,00,000 and with a contract period of 730 days, falls under the "Civil Works - Highways" product category. The tender is an open tender and requires a two-cover bidding process, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 20, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 09, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI in Jhansi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, also payable to NHAI in Jhansi. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pd Jhansi
AddressPiu Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities/amenities..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

3rd Call For O And M Of Facilities Amenities (kiosk Only)..read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh

Santacruz Electronics Export Processing Zone Special Economic Zone Tender

Statutory Compliances Monitoring Etc. For Pmc Services For Demolition Of Sdf..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

3rd Call For O And M Of Facilities Amenities (kiosk...read more

Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh

Santacruz Electronics Export Processing Zone Special Economic Zone Tender

Statutory Compliances Monitoring Etc. For Pmc Services For Demolition Of ...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More