| Tender Title | Operations and Maintenance of Highway Nest Kiosks at Maroud Toll Plaza, NH-30 Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289444_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12014/2/2024-PIU Abhanpur/Highway Nest (Mini)/3rd Call/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Piu-abhanpur , Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 3rd Call For O And M Of Facilities Amenities (kiosk Only) At Maroud Toll Plaza (km. 45.500) On Both Sides (lhs-rhs) Under Highway Nest (mini) On Kodebod- Dhamtari Section Of Nh-30 In The State Of Chhattisgarh Under The Jurisdiction Of Piu -abhanpur
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "3rd call for Operations and Maintenance (O and M) of facilities and amenities (KIOSK only) at Maroud Toll Plaza (Km. 45.500) on both sides (LHS-RHS) under Highway Nest (Mini) on the Kodebod-Dhamtari Section of NH-30 in the State of Chhattisgarh." This open tender opportunity, falling under the Services category and specifically Miscellaneous Services, is managed by PIU - Abhanpur, with Shamsher Singh PD serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The work encompasses the maintenance of KIOSKs for a period of 730 days, and the tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:20 PM until September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting September 1, 2026, at 1:25 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM at NHAI PIU-Abhanpur. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI at Abhanpur, with no exemption allowed. The EMD amount is set at ₹0.00, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption not permitted. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scan copies of online payment of tender fee and bid security, along with Power of Attorney and Technical Documents 1-4, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal in .xls format. The Tender Reference Number is 12014/2/2024-PIU Abhanpur/Highway Nest (Mini)/3rd Call/.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shamsher Singh Pd |
| Address | Nhai Piu Abhanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities/amenities..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets Constructed..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category