| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Highway Nest (Mini) Facilities and Swachh Bharat Toilets in Kerala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_283522_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11203/RO-Kerala/Tender -Consultants/1134 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palakkad , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 01:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest (eoi)/ Bid For Operation And Maintenance Of Facilities/amenities At Toll Plazas Under Highway Nest (mini) Including The Toilets Constructed Under Swachh Bharat Mission In The State Of Kerala Under The Jurisdiction Of Ro Tvm
The National Highways Authority of India, represented by the Regional Officer in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) / Bids for the Operation and Maintenance of facilities and amenities at toll plazas, specifically those categorized as "Highway Nest (Mini)," across the State of Kerala. This includes the upkeep of toilets constructed under the Swachh Bharat Mission. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_283522_1 and Tender Reference Number 11203/RO-Kerala/Tender -Consultants/1134, is an open tender for services with a contract form of EOI. Bidders are advised that the tender document download period runs from July 9, 2026, 1:55 PM to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 9, 2026, 2:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable offline to RO NHAI. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. The work is anticipated to span 1095 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the complete tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender specifications, from the official portal within the specified download window.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | National Highways Authority Of India T.c. 86/1036-1, Ambly Arcade, S.n.n.r.a-9, P.o.-pettah, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala-695024 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Highway Nest (mini) Including/excluding The Toilets Constructed..read more
3rd Call For O And M Of Facilities Amenities (kiosk Only)..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more
Cleanliness Work And Maintenance Of Toilets In Kharkhoda Mandi 2026-27...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category