| Tender Title | Kharkhoda Mandi Toilet Cleaning and Maintenance Services 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544609_1 | Tender Reference Number | Cleanliness work and Maintenance of toilets in Kharkhoda Mandi 2026-27. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.56 L | Tender Location | Kharkhoda , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleanliness Work And Maintenance Of Toilets In Kharkhoda Mandi 2026-27.
The Haryana Board Corporation, through the Executive Engineer Sonipat, hereby invites open tenders for the provision of cleanliness work and maintenance of toilets located in Kharkhoda Mandi for the period 2026-27. This service tender, with a reference number and title mirroring its description, has an estimated value of ₹1,56,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,720, which can be provided via BG/ST or exempted under specified conditions. The total tender fee is ₹3,180, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹1,180 processing fee inclusive of 18% GST. Bidders are informed that the tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for Financial documents (XLS). The e-publication date for this tender is August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the document download period commencing simultaneously and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Division Sonepat. The contract type is noted as "Supply" for the form of contract, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Sonipat |
| Address | Hsam Board Sonipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
PRC Colony Upkeep and Waste Management Services..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
Maintenance Service To Drdo Estate Nagpur And Borkhedi Through Conservancy Services..read more
Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services..read more
Salem Steel Plant Public Toilet Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category