| Tender Title | PRC Colony Upkeep and Waste Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Coal India Limited, specifically the Western Coalfields Limited (WCL) based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, with their Regional Stores located at Kanhan Area, P.O. Dongaria, District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh (PIN 480551, GSTN: 23AAACW1578L1Z4), presents a crucial opportunity for service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981350, and dated 01-09-2026, this custom bid focuses on the essential **"Assistance for regular upkeep of PRC colony."** The scope of work meticulously detailed within this bid encompasses a comprehensive range of services vital to maintaining the well-being and functionality of the colony. This includes the **regular maintenance of the garden premises, diligent brooming and upkeep of colony roads, regular cleaning of common toilet blocks, and the efficient lifting of household waste.** Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 12:22 PM until 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 17,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, highlighting the strategic importance of these services to Coal India Limited's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive E-Waste Recycling and Disposal Services for Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category