DRDO Estate Maintenance: Conservancy, Pest Control, and Septic Tank Cleaning in Nagpur

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 81.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DRDO Estate Maintenance: Conservancy, Pest Control, and Septic Tank Cleaning in Nagpur
Tender ID2026_DRDO_919946_2Tender Reference Number81376 CCE RnD SM EMU NGP CONSY PEST 2026 27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 81.58 L Tender LocationNagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDRDO Estate Maintenance: Conservancy, Pest Control, and Septic Tank Cleaning in Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_919946_2
  • Tender Reference Number81376 CCE RnD SM EMU NGP CONSY PEST 2026 27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 81.58 L
  • Tender LocationNagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,63,153
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Service To Drdo Estate Nagpur And Borkhedi Through Conservancy Services Pest Control And Cleaning Of Septic Tank&#x0d

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Chief Construction Engineer R&D SM, is inviting bids for essential maintenance services for the DRDO estates located in Nagpur and Borkhedi. This open tender, with reference number 81376 CCE RnD SM EMU NGP CONSY PEST 2026 27, encompasses conservancy services, pest control, and the critical cleaning of septic tanks, with an estimated tender value of ₹81,57,634 for a period of 365 days. Bidders are informed that only enlisted agencies of DCWE DRDO under the EIM of suitable class are eligible to apply. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 will include NIT and ENQ documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,63,153, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Chief Construction Engineer R&D SM in Nagpur. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication on 21st August 2026, with document download commencing the same day and concluding on 7th September 2026. Bid submissions will be accepted from 26th August 2026 until 7th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10th September 2026 at 03:30 PM in Nagpur. This is a percentage-based contract and does not allow for multi-currency or two-stage bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Construction Engineer R And D Sm
AddressChief Construction Engineer R And D Sm&#x0d Mahanagar Palika Marg&#x0d Civil Lines Nagpur 440 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for BIS South Regional..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for Rania GIS Substation..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for BIS South...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for Rania GIS Substation...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More