| Tender Title | Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for Rania GIS Substation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945047, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a division of the Ministry of Power. The contracting authority is seeking comprehensive pest and animal control services for their 765/400 kV GIS Substation located at RANIA, Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh (Pin - 209311). The scope of work encompasses several crucial maintenance contracts, including a 3-month contract for Rodent Control, a 2-month contract for Cockroach Control, a 3-month contract for Vector Control (Mosquitoes and insects), a 3-month contract for Dis-infestation services, a 3-month contract for Snake Control, and a 3-month contract for Termite Control, which will include spot treatment and drilling treatment. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 31-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000 is required. This tender is specifically relevant to the Northern Region Transmission System-III operations and falls under the purview of the Corporate Office in Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more
Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for National Institute of Oceanography..read more
Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category