Project Management Consultancy for Demolition and NEST 3 Construction at SEEPZ SEZ Mumbai

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Consultancy for Demolition and NEST 3 Construction at SEEPZ SEZ Mumbai
Tender ID2026_SEEPZ_923253_1Tender Reference NumberSEEPZM-EOPT0GENF/8/2026-PROC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSeepz Sez, Andheri (e), Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Consultancy for Demolition and NEST 3 Construction at SEEPZ SEZ Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_SEEPZ_923253_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSEEPZM-EOPT0GENF/8/2026-PROC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSeepz Sez, Andheri (e), Mumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Statutory Compliances Monitoring Etc. For Pmc Services For Demolition Of&#x0d Sdf 1 And Construction Of Nest 3

This tender, referenced as SEEPZM-EOPT0GENF/8/2026-PROC, is issued by the Assistant Development Commissioner, Santacruz Electronics Export Processing Zone Special Economic Zone Mumbai, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for Consultancy services, specifically focusing on Statutory Compliances Monitoring and other Project Management Consultancy (PMC) services required for the demolition of SDF 1 and the subsequent construction of NEST 3 within the SEEPZ SEZ, Andheri (E), Mumbai. This is an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender documents, including technical specifications and financial templates, are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender comprises two covers: a technical proposal and a financial template. No tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this procurement. Further detailed information, including pre-qualification requirements and the scope of work, is available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Development Commissioner
AddressOffice Of The Development Commissioner Seepz Sez, Andheri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal Building..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Konkan Liquefied Natural Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road,...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services For Construction Of New Integrated Terminal...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Beed , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More