| Tender Title | Construction of Light Vehicular Underpass at Pidhwal Mod, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_283987_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/VNS/LVUP/NH29/Pidhwal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.06 Cr | Tender Location | Ro Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,05,716 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Light Vehicular Underpass Lvup At Pidhwal Mod 
 As A Long Term Road Safety Measure On Epc Mode For The Package Of 4 Laning
 Of Varanasi-gorakhpur Section Of Nh-29 Package Iii In The State Of
 Uttar Pradesh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Light Vehicular Underpass LVUP at Pidhwal Mod" as a critical long-term road safety measure. This project, falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically "Civil Works" product category, is part of the EPC mode for the 4-laning of the Varanasi-Gorakhpur Section of NH-29, Package III, located in Uttar Pradesh. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_283987_1 and Tender Reference Number RO/VNS/LVUP/NH29/Pidhwal, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,05,71,601 and a planned work period of 3650 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open/advertised tender type, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,05,716, payable to the Regional Office UP East Varanasi. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. Document download and bid submission commenced on July 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Regional Office UP East Varanasi. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Regional Officer, with an address at Sikrul Varanasi, Pincode 221002. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Sikrul Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more
Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more
Sheding And Fencing Work Of Superstructure At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar..read more
Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category