Badri Narayan Ghat Flood Debris and Silt Removal Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Badri Narayan Ghat Flood Debris and Silt Removal Project
Tender ID2026_NNVAR_1180552_52Tender Reference Number64_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.08 L Tender LocationNagar Nigam Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBadri Narayan Ghat Flood Debris and Silt Removal Project
  • Tender ID2026_NNVAR_1180552_52
  • Tender Reference Number64_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.08 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Nigam Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 510
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,071
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Badri Narayan Ghat Ke Platform / Sidhiyon Se Baadh Mein Aaye Silt / Gaad Hatane Ka Karya

This tender is issued by the Varanasi Nagar Nigam, Varanasi, for the crucial work of removing silt and debris accumulated on the platforms and steps of the Badri Narayan Ghat due to flood damage. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹5,08,237, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,071 required. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days also stipulated. This is an open tender advertised under Tender Reference Number 64_2026_27. The tender document can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, at 01:10 PM until September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same download period. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 04:15 PM at the Varanasi Nagar Nigam. A tender fee of ₹510 is applicable. For detailed specifications and submission instructions, please refer to the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant annexures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressVaranasi Nagar Nigam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nagar Nigam Tender

Bhelupur Zone Ke Antargat Tulsi Ghat,bhadaini Ghat,janki Ghat,anadmai Ghat,bricchraj Ghat,jain Ghat,nishad..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Nigam Tender

Chowk Ward Antargat Bhosale Ghat V Ganga Ghat Par Silt/gaad Hatane..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Tender

Bhelupur Zone Ke Antargat Ganga Mahal Ghat,riva Ghat Par Jami Silt/gad..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts In..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Nigam Tender

Bhelupur Zone Ke Antargat Tulsi Ghat,bhadaini Ghat,janki Ghat,anadmai Ghat,bricchraj Ghat,jain...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nagar Nigam Tender

Chowk Ward Antargat Bhosale Ghat V Ganga Ghat Par Silt/gaad...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Varanasi Nagar Nigam Tender

Bhelupur Zone Ke Antargat Ganga Mahal Ghat,riva Ghat Par Jami...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Removal Of Stilt From Existing Strom Water Drains And Culverts...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More