| Tender Title | Track Linking and Material Handling Services for Gorakhpur-Valmikinagar Doubling Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DYCE-CON-HQ-GKP-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 10:57 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:57 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,76,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Office of CAO/CON/GKP Gorakhpur, represented by CAO-C-NER-ENGG/NORTH EASTERN RLY, seeks proposals for the "Linking of track, loading/unloading of various p.way materials and other miscellaneous works between Kaptanganj (excl) - Valmikinagar (excl.) section & as directed by engineer-in-charge in connection with Gorakhpur Cantt. - Valmikinagar doubling project in Varanasi Division of N. E. Railway." This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, has a Tender Reference Number of DYCE-CON-HQ-GKP-07-2026. The crucial dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were e-published and made available for download starting on August 17, 2026, at 10:57 AM, with the document download period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from August 17, 2026, at 10:57 AM and must be completed by September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for the bid opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹7,476,100, with no tender fee applicable. The work location for this project is Gorakhpur. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-ner-engg/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cao/con/gkp Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Material Handling Annual Rate Contract for IOCL Gujarat Refinery Stores..read more
Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more
Food Corporation of India Jammu: Port Handling and Logistics Services..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for PWS Koderma Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category