| Tender Title | Special Track Maintenance for Sagauli-Valmikinagar Doubling Project, Kumb-BTH Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TC-126-2026-SPJ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,85,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number TC-126-2026-SPJ, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Divisional Railway Manager, Samastipur. This is an open and advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category. The tender seeks proposals for the Special Track Maintenance of the newly handed over KUMB-BTH Section of the Sagauli-Valmikinagar doubling project, falling under the purview of ADEN/BMKI. The tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 04:43 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 04:43 PM, with the final submission deadline also being 14-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹285,700 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category