| Tender Title | BSB-ZBD Section Track Maintenance: Deep Screening and Ancillary Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 25-Sr-DEN-III-LKO-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 07:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 25-Sr-DEN-III-LKO-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway, Lucknow. The tender seeks proposals for "Deep Screening by BCM and other ancillary works for track maintenance in BSB-ZBD section in the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN-III/LKO." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway related Products. The EMD for this tender is ₹565,000, and there is no tender fee. All critical dates are aligned, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 07:42 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The location specified for this tender is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category