| Tender Title | Northern Railway Electrical Upgrades for Phaphamau-Unchahar and Ame-Pbh-Jnh Line Doubling | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 158-DY-CEE-C-LKO-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,71,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number **158-DY-CEE-C-LKO-2026-27**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically by **DYCEE-C-LKO-ELECTRICAL/NORTHERN RLY**, located at the Office of the DyCEE/C/LKO near CPH, Charbagh Lucknow, Lucknow. The tender is for **Electrical Works** within the **Lucknow Division, Northern Railway**. The scope of work encompasses two key areas: the complete execution of electrical works at **Kunda Harnamganj station and the Arkha (incl.) to Unchahar (Incl.) section**, related to the doubling of the Phaphamau-Unchahar section (spanning 72.27 km). Additionally, the tender includes the balance electrical works required for the doubling of the **AME-PBH-JNH section**, covering a length of 87 km. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, with a specific product category of **Railway related Products**. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is **₹871,800**, and there is no tender fee. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all occurring on **September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The ePublished Date was August 29, 2026, at 05:14 PM. For comprehensive details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dycee-c-lko-electrical/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycee/c/lko Near Cph, Charbagh Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category