| Tender Title | Mining Handling and Transport Services for PWS Koderma Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961859, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization operating under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The tender is being managed by the Regional Office Ranchi, Jharkhand. This opportunity pertains to "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Regular HC for Handling inside PWS Koderma." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 25-08-2026 at 5:37 PM, with the bid closing on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 252,000 is required for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers to engage in crucial handling and transport operations within the PWS Koderma facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railhead Handling and Transport Services from Adari Road to PWS Maliya..read more
FCI Sarkaghat Warehouse Handling and Transport Services Contract..read more
Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more
Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category