| Tender Title | FCI Sarkaghat Warehouse Handling and Transport Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971851 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,84,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Department of Food and Public Distribution**, specifically issued by the **Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Shimla**. The bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7971851**, and it is scheduled to commence on **28-08-2026 at 5:21 PM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This opportunity falls under the **Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution** and pertains to **Handling, Transport and Other Mining Services**, with a specific focus on a **Percentage Quote based Handling Contract at PWS Sarkaghat**. The estimated contract value (ECV) for this regular basis service is **Rs 9,240,000**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **Rs 184,800.0**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FCI Kapurthala Handling and Transport Services..read more
Handling and Transport Services for FCI KMS 2026-27 in Chandauli, UP..read more
FCI Gopiganj Mandi: Handling and Transportation Services for Procurement Center 2026-27..read more
FCI Dharmapur Mandi Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more
FCI Mirzapur Mandi: Handling, Transport, and Mining Services for KMS 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category