| Tender Title | Material Handling Annual Rate Contract for IOCL Gujarat Refinery Stores | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964094 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Gujarat Refinery, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks bids for the crucial service of lining up the Annual Rate Contract (ARC) for material handling in JR Stores. Designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964094, this opportunity represents a significant undertaking with a Bid End Date of September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, commencing on August 27, 2026, at 10:34 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 222,000.0. This Custom Bid for Services, categorized under 9030C26D38, is specifically designed to secure reliable and efficient material handling solutions vital to the operational success of IOCL's Gujarat Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dre226b076 Annual Rate Contract For Servicing And Overhauling Of Transformers At..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
ISRO Material Handling Services Rate Contract..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation..read more
Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category