ISRO Material Handling Services Rate Contract

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Material Handling Services Rate Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Material Handling Services Rate Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7726900, is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), Department of Space, for a RATE CONTRACT to carry out the sporadic nature of MATERIAL HANDLING. The contracting authority is the Senior Purchase Stores Officer, MVIT Stores Purchase Division, located at Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, Valiamala Complex, Valiamala PO, PIN 695547. The scope of this contract encompasses the provision of material handling services on an as-needed basis, acknowledging the often unpredictable and infrequent demands within the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. The total estimated quantity for this rate contract is 4200 units. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender is dated 30-06-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Atrishikesh Depot Handling and Warehousing Services Contract..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Pond Ash Transportation and Mining Services for NTPC Gadarwara FY 2026-27..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Coimbatore FSD Peelamedu Food Handling and Transport Services Contract..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Material Handling Annual Rate Contract for IOCL Gujarat Refinery Stores..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Atrishikesh Depot Handling and Warehousing Services Contract...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Pond Ash Transportation and Mining Services for NTPC Gadarwara FY...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Coimbatore FSD Peelamedu Food Handling and Transport Services Contract...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Material Handling Annual Rate Contract for IOCL Gujarat Refinery Stores...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Chemical and Goods Transportation Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More