Rundhi Station Earthwork & Minor Bridge Extension for Python Train Operations

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rundhi Station Earthwork & Minor Bridge Extension for Python Train Operations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDYCE-GS-AGC-04-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRundhi Station Earthwork & Minor Bridge Extension for Python Train Operations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDYCE-GS-AGC-04-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 07:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 07:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 07:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 07:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 91,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation, issued by the AGRA DIVISION-GATI SHAKTI/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways, seeks bids for the "Balance civil work i.e. Earthwork in formation & extension of minor bridges at Rundhi Station in Mathura-Palwal section for running of python trains." This opportunity falls under the Tender Category of "Goods," specifically within the "Railway related Products" category. The Tender Reference Number is DYCE-GS-AGC-04-2026. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type. Key dates for prospective bidders include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date of 21-Aug-2026 at 07:20 PM. The Document Download Start Date is also 21-Aug-2026 at 07:20 PM, with the Document Download End Date being 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Crucially, the Bid Submission End Date aligns with the Bid Opening Date, both scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee indicated, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 91500 is required. The location for this work is specified as Allahabad. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender documentation. The inviting authority's address is the DRM Office Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agra Division-gati Shakti/north Central Rly
AddressDrm Office Agra Division, Agra Cantt Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More