| Tender Title | Supply of 50,000 Cum Machine Crushed Railway Track Ballast to RDSO Specification | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CEN00AGC0926 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,88,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, identified by reference number CEN00AGC0926, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DYCE-C-I-AGC-ENGINEERING/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Dy CE/C/AGC Near DRM office Agra Cantt Agra. The tender seeks proposals for the manufacturing and supply of 50,000 cubic meters of machine crushed track ballast. This ballast must strictly conform to RDSO Specification (IRS-GE-1) with all latest correction slips and will be delivered to the Ikran Railway depot as directed by the engineer in charge. This open/advertised tender, classified under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, has a tender fee of zero. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,388,400. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commenced on August 25, 2026, at 11:39 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 11:39 AM until September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dyce-c-i-agc-engineering/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dy Ce/c/agc Near Drm Office Agra Cantt Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category