| Tender Title | Upgradation of 10 Level Crossings to B-2 Class on GKP-GD Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-LJN-2026-235 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,24,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department) for the NER-LJN-Division, seeks bids for the "Upgradation of level crossing to B-2 class between GKP-GD section (10 nos)." The tender is open and advertised, with the reference number NER-LJN-2026-235. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 06:36 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 06:36 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products." A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,24,200 is required. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Divisional Railway Manager/Engineering, N.E. Railway, Lucknow, specifically LUCKNOW-NER-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH EASTERN RLY. While the tender fee is listed as 0, a comprehensive description of the work scope and other pertinent details is available within the tender documents themselves. The project is located in Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-ner-division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager/engineering N.e. Railway Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Upgradation Of Shahgarh Buxwaha Narsinghgarh Damoh Section Of Nh-34 (from Ch..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category