| Tender Title | Sadhugarh Station Passenger Platform Raising and 600m Extension Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-141-UMB-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,84,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as OT-141-UMB-2026-27, is issued by the AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department operating under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for the "Raising of Passenger Platform no. 1 from Rail Level to High level along with extension upto 600 Meter at Sadhugarh station on UMB - LDH section." This is an open/advertised tender classified under Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category. The total EMD required is ₹484,300, with no tender fee applicable. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from 19th August 2026 at 11:15 AM, with the download period concluding on 09th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted concurrently, opening for submission on 19th August 2026 at 11:15 AM and closing strictly on 09th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is the same as the submission end date. Full details regarding the work scope are available within the tender document. The tender inviting authority's address is the Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category