Passenger Platform Raising and Extension at Chawapail Station

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Passenger Platform Raising and Extension at Chawapail Station
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberOT-142-UMB-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePassenger Platform Raising and Extension at Chawapail Station
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberOT-142-UMB-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:17 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:17 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:17 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:17 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,30,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number OT-142-UMB-2026-27, is issued by the AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks bids for the Raising of Passenger Platform no. 1 from Medium Level to High level, along with an extension up to 600 meters, at Chawapail station. This project is situated on the UMB - LDH section, with the primary location specified as New Delhi. The tender category is for Goods, falling under Railway related Products, and is of an Open/Advertised type. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: documents can be downloaded from 19-Aug-2026 at 11:17 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 19-Aug-2026 at 11:17 AM, with the final submission deadline on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 430100, and there is no tender fee. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the official tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More