| Tender Title | Galgalia Station Ballast Upgrade to B-Class Classification | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 01-KIR-GSU-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Katihar , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,56,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks bids for the construction of ballast work to upgrade Galgalia (GAGA) station from D-class to B-class. The Ministry of Railways, specifically the Katihar Division of Gati Shakti / N F Railway, is inviting applications for this open/advertised tender. The tender reference number is 01-KIR-GSU-03-2026. Interested parties must submit their bids, with a Bid Submission Start Date of 21-Aug-2026 01:14 PM and a Bid Submission End Date of 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 21-Aug-2026 01:14 PM, with the Document Download End Date also falling on 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹256,100. This is a Goods tender categorized under Railway related Products and is located in Guwahati. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Katihar Division-gati Shakti/n F Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Buildin Katihar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category