| Tender Title | Bateshwar Railway Station Electrification and Infrastructure Upgrade for D to B Class Conversion | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AGC-EL-C-T-02-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 04:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,56,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the Electrification of various service buildings, newly constructed platforms, approach roads, and related works at Bateshwar, Agra Division, North Central Railway. This project aims to upgrade the Bateshwar station from a D Class to a B Class station. The tender, identified by reference number AGC-EL-C-T-02-2026-27, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The inviting authority is CAO-C-HQ-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at Offfice of Dy.CEE/C/PRYJ Subedarganj, Prayagraj. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹156,200. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 11, 2026, at 04:51 PM, and both will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For complete details regarding the scope of work, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-hq-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Offfice Of Dy.cee/c/pryj Subedarganj, Prayagraj Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category