| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 175 Compliant Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets for Gorakhpur Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961044 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961044, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, and specifically pertains to the Office of Do Gorakhpur, with the Organisation Name being Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India. The tender seeks to procure Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) conforming to IS 175 (Q3) specifications. A total quantity of 4000 units is required. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 7:09 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 28,000.0. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential textile goods within the financial services sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cotton Mattresses, Sheeting Tickings, and Bedsheets for District Panchayat..read more
Contract For Sheeting Works For Conveyor Gantries In Php At Rcf..read more
Fencing (gs Sheeting ) Around 
 Gms Zoolwah..read more
Supply of 7-Ply B Flute Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes (435x175mm) to..read more
Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category